Mysterious Galaxy San Diego Comic-Con 2022 signings

0

Mysterious Galaxy Bookstore, San Diego’s premier bookstore, has announced a slate of blockbuster signings to honor the return of San Diego Comic-Con

With dozens of author signatures, there is sure to be something for every book lover in attendance. All signings will take place in the autograph area of ​​the Sails Pavilion.

Readers should note that some signatures have limitations and may require a ticket. Most signings follow author panels, so times may vary. Please check their booth on the show floor, #1119 for any changes, requirements, or questions.

Thursday July 21

  • 1 p.m. – 2 p.m. – Signature of the panel “Spotlight on Cecil Castellucci”
    • Cecile Castellucci
    • Jackson Lanzing
  • 1 p.m. – 2 p.m. – Signature of the sign “How to enter the vocal game”
    • Julia Bianco Schoeffling (The Art and Business of Action for Video Games)
    • Ashley Nguyen Dewitt
    • Courtenay-Taylor
    • Cissy Jones
  • 1 p.m. – 2 p.m. – Panel Signing “Authors on the Best Advice They’ve Ever Received”
    • Wesley Chu (The Art of Prophecy)
    • Sarah Kuhn (heroin complex)
    • Gini Koch (Touched by an Aline)
    • Sangu Mandanna (The Top Secret Society of Irregular Witches)
  • 1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. – Signature of the panel “Brick by brick: Building a magic world”
    • Aiden Thomas (The Trials of the Sunbringers)
    • Lizz Huerta (The Lost Dreamer)
    • Rose Szabo (We all fall)
    • Jake Wyatt (Well)
    • Mary E. Preston (Morrighan)
  • 1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. – Panel Signing “Graphic Novels Aren’t Just Pretty Pictures”
    • Judd Winick (Hi)
    • Jennifer L. Holm (babymouse)
    • Jose Pimienta (twin towns)
    • Lucas Turnbloom (Steve L. McEvil)
  • 1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. – Signature of the sign “Write your favorite IP character”
    • Livia Blackburne (Feather and Flame)
    • Alexandra Monier (Black Canary: Breaking the Silence)
    • Emma Theriault (rebel pink)
    • Kiersten White (Star Wars: Padawan)
  • 2 p.m. – 3 p.m. – Signature of the panel “The challenge of challenges”
    • Adalyn Grace (Belladonna)
    • Gina Chen (violet made of thorns)
    • Axie Oh (The Girl Who Fell Under the Sea
    • Xiran Jay Zhao (Zachary Ying and the Dragon Emperor)
  • 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Signature of the panel “Transforming knowledge into something more”
    • Tomi Adeyemi (Children of Virtue and Vengeance)
    • Wesley Chu (The Art of Prophecy)
    • Rebecca Roanhorse (feverish star)
  • 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Signing of the panel “Re-Envisioning Hollywood”
    • Erik La Salle (laws of anger)
    • Carell Augustus ( Black Hollywood)
  • 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – “Breaking In Via Anthologies” Sign Signing
    • Gini Koch (Touched by an alien)
    • Hal Bodner (Fabulous in pantyhose)
    • S. G. Brown (breathers)
    • Jonathan Maberry (Kagen the Damned)
    • Lisa Morton (Haunted Tales)
  • 5 p.m. – 6 p.m. – “The Writers Coffeehouse” sign signature
    • Jonathan Maberry (Kagen the Damned)
    • Scott Siger (Mount Fitz Roy)
    • Pierre Clines (The Broken Room)
    • David Mac (Star Trek: Vanguard)
    • Henry Hertz (I Am Smoke)

friday july 22

  • 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Dedication “The Power of Love: Romance in Books and Media”
    • Adriana Herrera (A Caribbean heiress in Paris)
    • Christina Lawrence (something wilder)
    • Ali Hazlewood (The Love Hypothesis)
  • 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. “Crafting the Future: Transgressing Genres in Sci-Fi” Signature
    • Charlie Jane AndersDreams bigger than heartache)
    • Ryka Aoki (Uncommon Starlight)
    • Pierce Brown (Red Rising)
    • Blake Crouch (Upgrade)
    • Paul Cornell (Rosebud)
  • 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – Signing of the “Entertainment, Engagement and Empathy” sign
    • Hopefully Larson (salt magic)
    • Recebba Mock (contradictions)
    • Sophie Yanow (class act)
    • Jose Pimienta (twin towns)
    • Gabriela Epstein (Invisible)
  • 1 p.m. – 2 p.m. – Signing the “Meet the Creators of Blackout” Sign
    • Dhonielle Clayton
    • Ashley Woodfolk
    • Stone of Nice
    • Nicholas Yoon
    • Tiffany D Jackson
    • Adam Silvera
  • 1:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Signature of “Spotlight on Pierce Brown” [TICKETED]
    • Pierce Brown (dark period)
    • Wesley Chu
  • 1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. “Comic Book Arts Lecture Session: Focus on Amy Chu” Signature
    • Amy Chu (Sonja Red)
    • John Jennings
  • 1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. – “Frankenstein’s Vault” dedication panel
    • Demetra Brodsky (last girls)
    • Gretchen McNeil (Digging two graves)
    • Alyson Noel (steal infinity)
    • Marlene Perez (Beyond the party)
    • Joshua Pruett (Predator: Demon’s Eyes)
  • 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Signature of “Dark Side of the Moon: Playing with unreliable archetypes”
    • Mary E. Pearson (Dance of Thieves)
    • Marissa Meyer (Golden)
    • Zoe Hana Mikuta (speed breaker)
    • Tricia Levenseller (Master of Iron)
    • Axie Oh (The Girl Who Fell Under the Sea
  • 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – Signing of the “Scribe Awards” panel
    • Jonathan Maberry (Kagen the Damned)
    • Scribe Award Nominees
  • 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – ” Fantastic ! » Panel signature
    • Jey Odin (Hammer)
    • Tui T. Sutherland (wings of fire)
    • Richard Fairgay (black apple)
    • Rashad Doucet (Black sand beach)
    • Jason Reeves (Pax Samson)
  • 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Signing of the “Children’s Book Council Comics Collective” panel
    • Diana of Groat (The Adventures of Robo-Kid)
    • Jake Wyatt (Well)
    • Brent bean (Zoo Patrol Squad)
    • Bree Paulson (Garlic and the Vampire)
    • Steven Banks (Bites in college)
  • 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – Signing of the panel “The history of cosplay in 45 minutes”
    • Andre Liptak (Cosplay: a story)

Saturday July 23

  • 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – “Torteen + MCPG: Families of Blood and Magic” panel signature
    • Susan Dennard (The Illuminati)
    • Aiden Thomas (Cemetery Boys)
    • Lizz Huerta (The Lost Dreamer)
    • Namina Forna (The Ruthless)
    • Anne Helzel (Like Mom)
  • 12 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Jeffrey Brown
  • 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – “Create the scary moments of crawling and grabbing the throat” Panel signature
    • Kiersten White (To hide)
    • Anne Helzel (Like Mom)
    • Clay Macleod Chapman (ghost eaters)
  • 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. – “Spotlight on Raina Telgemeier panel signature
    • Raina Telgemeier(Smile)
    • Yehudi Mercado
  • 1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. – “Fantasy Novels – Intermediate, YA and Adult Level Panel Signing
    • Tomi Adeyemi (Children of Blood and Bones)
    • B. B. Alston (Amari)
    • Jonathan Maberry (Kagen the Damned)
    • Maggie Stiefvater (Bravely, The Raven Cycle)
    • Henry Hertz (I Am Smoke)
  • 2 p.m. – 3 p.m. – Brown Pierce
  • 2 p.m. – 3 p.m. – “Villains, Aliens and Gargoyles, Oh My! Panel Signing A Paranormal Smackdown for Kids
    • Kiersten White (Miserable water park)
    • Lucas Turnbloom (Steve L. McEvil)
    • Max Bralier (The last children on earth)
  • 2 p.m. – 3 p.m. – “Signing of the panel “Water, Earth, Fire, Air: Carrying on the legacy of Avatar”
    • FC Yee (Kyoshi’s Rise)
    • Brendon Conway
    • Janet Varney
  • 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. – “(Re)creating myths in youth and college fictionPanel signature
    • Gina Chen (Violet made of thorns)
    • Namina Forna (The Ruthless)
    • Naz Kutub (The escape)
    • Xiran Jay Zhao (Zachary Ying and the Dragon Emperor)
  • 3 p.m. – 4 p.m. – “In Conversation with Marissa Meyer and Aiden Thomas “Panel Signing
    • Marissa Meyer (Golden)
    • Aiden Thomas (Cemetery Boys)
  • 3 p.m. – 4 p.m. – “Spotlight on the signature panel J. Michael Straczynski
  • 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – “How to Curse the Love of Your Life” Sign Signing
    • Scarlet St. Clair (A game of revenge)
    • Kate Robert (Wicked beauty)
    • Piper CJ (The night and its moon)
    • Maxime Martineau (The broken crown)
    • Rachel Griffin (The nature of witches)
    • Kayla Cottingham (my darkest dear)
  • 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – “The real one comes, the real problems” Signature of the panel
    • Jerry Craft (class act)
    • Johnny Noel (swim team)
    • Terri Libenson (Remarkably ruby)
    • Laura Gao (messy roots)
    • Yehudi Mercado (chunky)
  • 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. – “Spotlight on Lilah Sturges Panel Signing
    • Lilah Sturges (girl haven)
  • 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – “Something Wicked This Way Comes: Fantastic Fantastic” Sign Signature
    • Sarah Gayley (Like at home)
    • Seanan McGuire (Seasonal fears)
    • James Rollin (The starless crown)
    • Heather Walter (Maladministration)
  • 6 p.m. – 7 p.m. – “Spotlight on Tomi Adeyemi’s panel signature
    • Tomi Adeyemi (Children of Virtue and Vengeance)
    • Chloe Jory

Share.

Comments are closed.